Is Minute Maid Pineapple with Coconut Water Fruit Juice Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Minute Maid Pineapple with Coconut Water Fruit Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pineapple with Coconut Water Fruit Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


