Is Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Grape Juice, Natural Flavour
Check Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


