Is Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade Gluten Free?

Description
Bright pink lemonade with a sweet-tart flavor and smooth, lightweight mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled at picnics, barbecues, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Reviewers praise its familiar citrus taste and convenience, while some note a lingering aftertaste and differing opinions on value and sweetness level across online retailers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, citric acid
- natural flavors
natural flavors, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pink lemonade with a sweet-tart flavor and smooth, lightweight mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled at picnics, barbecues, and as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails. Reviewers praise its familiar citrus taste and convenience, while some note a lingering aftertaste and differing opinions on value and sweetness level across online retailers.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Less than 1% of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Grape Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar) (for Color), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Modified Cornstarch, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


