Is Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Grape Juice, Natural Flavour

Check Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go