Is Minute Maid Pink Lemonade Fruit Juice, 2 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Large bottled pink lemon beverage offers sweet-tart, fruit-forward flavor and smooth, slightly syrupy texture; consumers commonly chill and serve it over ice, use it for parties or mixing, and give it to children. Customer reviews praise convenience and bright taste while some report it can seem overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large bottled pink lemon beverage offers sweet-tart, fruit-forward flavor and smooth, slightly syrupy texture; consumers commonly chill and serve it over ice, use it for parties or mixing, and give it to children. Customer reviews praise convenience and bright taste while some report it can seem overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Red 40
Check Minute Maid Pink Lemonade Fruit Juice, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pink Lemonade Fruit Juice, 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Minute Maid Pink Lemonade Fruit Juice, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


