Is Minute Maid Plus+ Antioxidants Tropical Lemonade 6 Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Clarified Mango Juice From Concentrate, Orange And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin A ! (Beta Carotene), Vitamin E ! (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Citric Acid ! (Provides Tartness), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Modified Cornstarch, Vegetable Juice ! (For Color)

Check Minute Maid Plus+ Antioxidants Tropical Lemonade 6 Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Plus+ Antioxidants Tropical Lemonade 6 Bottles is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking