Is Minute Maid Premium Frozen Premium Lemon Juice From Concentrate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Minute Maid Premium Frozen Premium Lemon Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Premium Frozen Premium Lemon Juice From Concentrate is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Frozen

Flavor
SourTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSalad