Is Minute Maid Premium Frozen Premium Lemon Juice From Concentrate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Minute Maid Premium Frozen Premium Lemon Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Premium Frozen Premium Lemon Juice From Concentrate is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Frozen

Flavor
SourTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSalad