Is Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Pulp, Natural Flavors, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors
Check Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Juice Frozen Concentrated Limeade - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Frozen


