Is Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • strawberry juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
  • natural flavors

strawberry juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet tart strawberry lemon flavor comes through with a smooth chilled texture that pours easily and mixes well in beverages. People commonly use it at family gatherings, outdoor parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often mention convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness and artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness)

Check Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go