Is Minute Maid Premium Peach Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?

Description
Bright peach flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture, commonly served chilled for breakfast, packed lunches and parties, or as a mixer in cocktails and smoothies. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient carton size and easy pouring; some customers mention it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial to certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright peach flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture, commonly served chilled for breakfast, packed lunches and parties, or as a mixer in cocktails and smoothies. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient carton size and easy pouring; some customers mention it can taste overly sweet or slightly artificial to certain palates.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, SWEETENERS (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), APPLE AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), ACACIA GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), RED #40, YELLOW #5.
Check Minute Maid Premium Peach Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Peach Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Peach Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


