Is Minute Maid Premium Tropical Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- passionfruit, grape juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
- natural flavors
passionfruit, grape juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple and Orange Juices from Concentrate, Less than 1% of: Passionfruit and Grape Juices from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Grape Skin Extract (for Color), Sucralose.
Check Minute Maid Premium Tropical Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Tropical Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Tropical Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


