Is Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck
orange juice from countries identified on bottle neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains Orange Juice From Countries Identified On Bottle Neck
Check Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Minute Maid Orange Juice Bottle, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Pure Squeezed 100% Orange Juice Some Pulp 59 fl. oz. Plastic Carafe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


