Is Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium phosphate, calcium lactate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Less Than 1% Of: Calcium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate (Calcium Sources), Vitamin D3, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Magnesium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go