Is MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Carbonated Water, Grape And Strawberry Juices From Concentrate, Sugar, Blackberry And Raspberry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1

Check MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking