Is Minute Maid Tropical Fruit Punch Drink, 59 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly served chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer. Reviewers note the large carton suits gatherings and refills, praising convenience and refreshing taste, while some mention it can seem overly sweet or artificial to certain palates in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- grape skin extract
- passionfruit, grape juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly served chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer. Reviewers note the large carton suits gatherings and refills, praising convenience and refreshing taste, while some mention it can seem overly sweet or artificial to certain palates in online reviews.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sweeteners (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar), Pineapple, Ange Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Passionfruit And Grape Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Grape Skin Extract (For Color), No Added
Check Minute Maid Tropical Fruit Punch Drink, 59 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Tropical Fruit Punch Drink, 59 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Chobani™ Oat Vanilla Oat Drink 52 fl. oz. Carton
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Minute Maid Tropical Fruit Punch Drink, 59 fl oz Carton is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


