Is Minute Maid Tropical Mango Super Smoothies, Tropical Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, PECTIN, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC AND PHOSPHORIC ACIDS, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, CREAM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SALT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Minute Maid Tropical Mango Super Smoothies, Tropical Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Tropical Mango Super Smoothies, Tropical Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


