Is Minute Maid Tropical Punch Super Juice Drink, 8.12 Fl Oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LEMON AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: MANGO PURÃE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), ACACIA GUM, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check Minute Maid Tropical Punch Super Juice Drink, 8.12 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Tropical Punch Super Juice Drink, 8.12 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


