Is Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: GRAPE AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PURÉE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ASPARTAME ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). **ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR. PRODUCED FOR THE COCA-COLA COMPANY ATLANTA, GA 30313 U.S.A. SCAN HERE FOR MORE FOOD INFORMATION OR CALL 1-800-888-6489 Empty & Replace Cap PASTE EXCEN OF M KEEP REFRIG BEST IF USED AFTER OPENIN PHENYLKETO PHENYLALAN SE HABLA ESI www.minute OUR QUALITY ASSURES YO WE GUARANT 02023 The Co "Minute Maid" registered trad The Coca-Col 13437A 20 5 smartlabet PLASTIC BOTTLE CLE ME

Check Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go