Is Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Organic Parsley, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Minute™ Ready to Serve Organic Red Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


