Is Minute Rice Cups - Cilantro & Lime / Coriandre et lime Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jasmine rice*, Sunflower oil*, Cilantro, Sea salt, Natural flavour*, Lime juice*, Sunflower lecithin (emulsifier)*, Glucono-delta-lactone*. Ingredients : Eau, Riz jasmin*, Huile de tournesol*, Coriandre*, Sel de mer*, Arôme naturel*, Jus de lime*, Lécithine de tournesol (émulsifiant)*, Glucono-delta-lactone*

Check Minute Rice Cups - Cilantro & Lime / Coriandre et lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.