Is MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Vegan?

Description
Mio Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix is a highly praised product among reviewers. They love its flavorful taste and convenient size, making it an excellent choice for on-the-go hydration. Being sugar-free, it appeals to those seeking a healthier option. Reviewers also appreciate its great value, making it an economical choice. Overall, this water enhancer receives positive feedback for its delicious taste, convenience, and hydration benefits.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Mio Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix is a highly praised product among reviewers. They love its flavorful taste and convenient size, making it an excellent choice for on-the-go hydration. Being sugar-free, it appeals to those seeking a healthier option. Reviewers also appreciate its great value, making it an economical choice. Overall, this water enhancer receives positive feedback for its delicious taste, convenience, and hydration benefits.
Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Water · Liquid


