Is MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Mio Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix is a highly praised product among reviewers. They love its flavorful taste and convenient size, making it an excellent choice for on-the-go hydration. Being sugar-free, it appeals to those seeking a healthier option. Reviewers also appreciate its great value, making it an economical choice. Overall, this water enhancer receives positive feedback for its delicious taste, convenience, and hydration benefits.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mio Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix is a highly praised product among reviewers. They love its flavorful taste and convenient size, making it an excellent choice for on-the-go hydration. Being sugar-free, it appeals to those seeking a healthier option. Reviewers also appreciate its great value, making it an economical choice. Overall, this water enhancer receives positive feedback for its delicious taste, convenience, and hydration benefits.
Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Water · Liquid


