Is MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tart blue-citrus flavor provides an intense, syrupy taste in concentrated, viscous drops. Commonly used to flavor still or sparkling water, iced tea, and mixed drinks with small measured squeezes. Reviews often note convenience, long-lasting potency, and portability, with frequent mentions of an artificial aftertaste and overly sweet intensity overall.

Description
Bright, tart blue-citrus flavor provides an intense, syrupy taste in concentrated, viscous drops. Commonly used to flavor still or sparkling water, iced tea, and mixed drinks with small measured squeezes. Reviews often note convenience, long-lasting potency, and portability, with frequent mentions of an artificial aftertaste and overly sweet intensity overall.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives).
Check MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


