Is MiO Energy Iced Vanilla Java Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- glycerin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE SOLIDS), FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SULPHUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES).
Check MiO Energy Iced Vanilla Java Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Iced Vanilla Java Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Energy Iced Vanilla Java Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


