Is MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer, Green Thunder, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- contains less than 2% of taurine, guarana extract, ginseng extract
- 2% of taurine
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate
Check MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer, Green Thunder, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer, Green Thunder, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer, Green Thunder, 1.62 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


