Is Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer is a water enhancer made from real fruit extracts. It is sweetened with stevia and does not contain sugar or artificial ingredients. This keto-friendly enhancer mixes instantly into water and provides antioxidants and B Vitamins. People appreciate the flavor of this water enhancer, although some find the price to be too high. Stur is also a great addition to Soda Stream, which is a popular home, work, and on-the-go beverage option that adds flavor without the use of chemicals. Overall, Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer offers a convenient and healthy way to enhance the taste of water.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit & Flavor Blend* (Natural Flavor, White Grape Juice^, Strawberry Juice^, Watermelon Juice^), Purified Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Reb M. * adds a negligible amount of sugar. ^from concentrate

Check Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 14 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go