Is MiO Energy Wicked Blue Citrus Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavor
  • 2% of taurine
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives).

Check MiO Energy Wicked Blue Citrus Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MiO Energy Wicked Blue Citrus Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BTargetGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go