Is Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Vegan?

Description
MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is a portable 1.62 fl oz bottle that transforms plain water into a flavorful and refreshing lemonade drink. Made with natural flavors, this product is appreciated for its good taste and lack of bitterness. It is designed for easy on-the-go mixing, allowing consumers to enjoy a delicious lemonade beverage wherever they are. With positive feedback from people regarding its flavor, MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer provides a convenient way to enhance the taste of water and stay hydrated throughout the day.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- 2% of natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is a portable 1.62 fl oz bottle that transforms plain water into a flavorful and refreshing lemonade drink. Made with natural flavors, this product is appreciated for its good taste and lack of bitterness. It is designed for easy on-the-go mixing, allowing consumers to enjoy a delicious lemonade beverage wherever they are. With positive feedback from people regarding its flavor, MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer provides a convenient way to enhance the taste of water and stay hydrated throughout the day.
Ingredients
water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), rosemary extract (to protect flavor) yellow 5.
Check Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


