Is Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Dairy Free?

Description
MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is a portable 1.62 fl oz bottle that transforms plain water into a flavorful and refreshing lemonade drink. Made with natural flavors, this product is appreciated for its good taste and lack of bitterness. It is designed for easy on-the-go mixing, allowing consumers to enjoy a delicious lemonade beverage wherever they are. With positive feedback from people regarding its flavor, MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer provides a convenient way to enhance the taste of water and stay hydrated throughout the day.

Description
MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is a portable 1.62 fl oz bottle that transforms plain water into a flavorful and refreshing lemonade drink. Made with natural flavors, this product is appreciated for its good taste and lack of bitterness. It is designed for easy on-the-go mixing, allowing consumers to enjoy a delicious lemonade beverage wherever they are. With positive feedback from people regarding its flavor, MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer provides a convenient way to enhance the taste of water and stay hydrated throughout the day.
Ingredients
water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), rosemary extract (to protect flavor) yellow 5.
Check Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


