Is MiO Lemonade Sugar Free Water Enhancer with 2X More, 3.24 fl oz Big Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • 2% of natural flavor

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

2% of natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5.

Check MiO Lemonade Sugar Free Water Enhancer with 2X More, 3.24 fl oz Big Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MiO Lemonade Sugar Free Water Enhancer with 2X More, 3.24 fl oz Big Bottle is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go