Is MiO Mango Peach Liquid Water Enhancer Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated mango peach flavor offers bright tropical notes and a syrupy liquid texture that blends quickly into cold water. Commonly squeezed into water, iced tea, cocktails, or smoothies to adjust intensity. Reviewers cite strong, long-lasting taste, portable squeeze bottle, ease of customization, and some reports of an artificial aftertaste occasionally.

Description
Concentrated mango peach flavor offers bright tropical notes and a syrupy liquid texture that blends quickly into cold water. Commonly squeezed into water, iced tea, cocktails, or smoothies to adjust intensity. Reviewers cite strong, long-lasting taste, portable squeeze bottle, ease of customization, and some reports of an artificial aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid,Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check MiO Mango Peach Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Mango Peach Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


