Is MiO Mango Peach Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated mango peach flavor offers bright tropical notes and a syrupy liquid texture that blends quickly into cold water. Commonly squeezed into water, iced tea, cocktails, or smoothies to adjust intensity. Reviewers cite strong, long-lasting taste, portable squeeze bottle, ease of customization, and some reports of an artificial aftertaste occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural flavour
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated mango peach flavor offers bright tropical notes and a syrupy liquid texture that blends quickly into cold water. Commonly squeezed into water, iced tea, cocktails, or smoothies to adjust intensity. Reviewers cite strong, long-lasting taste, portable squeeze bottle, ease of customization, and some reports of an artificial aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid,Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check MiO Mango Peach Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Mango Peach Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


