Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Tropical Cherry - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Tropical Cherry - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Tropical Cherry - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Tropical Cherry - 1.62 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful