Is Mio Sport Berry Blast Soy Free?

Description
Concentrated berry-flavored liquid added to water yields a bright, sweet-tart berry taste with a thin, syrupy texture that disperses quickly. Commonly used to flavor bottled water, sports drinks, and mixers. Reviewers frequently mention strong flavor intensity, convenient portability, easy dosing, and occasional complaints about lingering artificial aftertaste in some cases.

Description
Concentrated berry-flavored liquid added to water yields a bright, sweet-tart berry taste with a thin, syrupy texture that disperses quickly. Commonly used to flavor bottled water, sports drinks, and mixers. Reviewers frequently mention strong flavor intensity, convenient portability, easy dosing, and occasional complaints about lingering artificial aftertaste in some cases.
Ingredients
Water, citric acid, salt, propylene glycol, potassium phosphate, malic acid, contains less than 2% of niacinamide, vitamin b6, vitamin b12, natural flavor, sucralose and acesulfame potassium (sweeteners), potassium citrate, blue 1, potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check Mio Sport Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Sport Berry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Syrup · Liquid


