Is MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • vitamin b12

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sucrose acetate isobutyrate
vitamin b12

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 12 retailers

KrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep