Is MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Sport Liquid Arctic Grape Water Enhancer With Electrolytes, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


