Is Mio Unwind Blueberry Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Sucralose (sweetener), Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color).
Check Mio Unwind Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Unwind Blueberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


