Is MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), HAZELNUTS, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS, invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, skimmed MILK powder, humectant (sorbitols), lactose (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), PISTACHIOS, cherry liqueur (contains alcohol), flavourings, stabilizer (invertase), cherry concentrate, whole MILK powder.Milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 35% minimum. Milk solids: 14% minimum. Chocolate contains cocoa solids: 46% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.

Check MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go