Is MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), HAZELNUTS (9.5%), cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS (2.5%), invert sugar syrup, milk fat, lactose (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, humectant (sorbitols), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), PISTACHIOS, flavourings, stabilizer (invertase), whole MILK powder. Chocolate contains cocoa solids: 46% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.

Check MIRABELL MOZART CHOCOLATE BALL MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking