Is Mirabelle et noisettes Chocolat noir Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Suga, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Miki Plum Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Oat Fibre, Flavouring (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Concentrates (Pumpkin, Apple), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Solids: 47 % Minimum, May Contain Wheat, Barley And Other Nuts

Check Mirabelle et noisettes Chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go