Is Christie Chips Ahoy Chunks Morceaux De Chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, milk ingredients, soy lecithin), Wheat flour, Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, fancy molasses, glucose-fructose), Whole wheat flour, Coconut (with sulfites), Baking soda, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Ammonium bicarbonate, Ammonium phosphate, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour, Caramel colour. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulfites.
Check Christie Chips Ahoy Chunks Morceaux De Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Chips Ahoy Chunks Morceaux De Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


