Is Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Buttermilk (milk) (10%), Bu tter Oil (Milk) (8%), Salt, Emulsifier (471, soy l ecithin), Preservative (potassium sorbate), Acidit y Regulator (lactic acid), Vitamins A & D, Natural Colour (carotene), Natural Flavour
Check Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Dairy Blend Spread 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


