Is Miracle-Gro Garden Feeder Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Nitrogen (N), Ammoniacal Nitrogen, Urea Nitrogen, Available Phosphate (P2o5), Soluble Potash (K2o), Boron (B), Copper (Cu), Water Soluble Copper (Cu), Iron (Fe), Chelated Iron (Fe), Manganese (Mn), Chelated Manganese (Mn), Molybdenum (Mo), Zinc (Zn), Water Soluble Zinc (Zn), Derived From Ammonium Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Urea, Urea Phosphate, Boric Acid, Copper Sulfate, Iron Edta, Manganese Edta, Sodium Molybdate, Zinc Sulfate

Check Miracle-Gro Garden Feeder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Miracle-Gro Garden Feeder is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery