Is Miracle Maize® Country Style Corn Bread & Muffin Mix 18 Oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Degermed Yellow Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Enriched Degermed Yellow Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt
Check Miracle Maize® Country Style Corn Bread & Muffin Mix 18 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Maize® Country Style Corn Bread & Muffin Mix 18 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
Miracle Maize® Country Style Corn Bread & Muffin Mix 18 Oz. Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


