Is Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These spaghetti-style noodles have a neutral, faint flavor and a slippery, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. They are commonly served with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, used in stir-fries, chilled in salads. Customer reviews often note mild taste, varied texture acceptance, occasional packaging odor, and convenience for meals.

Description
These spaghetti-style noodles have a neutral, faint flavor and a slippery, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. They are commonly served with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, used in stir-fries, chilled in salads. Customer reviews often note mild taste, varied texture acceptance, occasional packaging odor, and convenience for meals.
Ingredients
Water, organic konnyaku flour, Citric Acid.
Check Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Liquid, Dried


