Is Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle Dairy Free?

Description
These spaghetti-style noodles have a neutral, faint flavor and a slippery, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. They are commonly served with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, used in stir-fries, chilled in salads. Customer reviews often note mild taste, varied texture acceptance, occasional packaging odor, and convenience for meals.

Description
These spaghetti-style noodles have a neutral, faint flavor and a slippery, slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. They are commonly served with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, used in stir-fries, chilled in salads. Customer reviews often note mild taste, varied texture acceptance, occasional packaging odor, and convenience for meals.
Ingredients
Water, organic konnyaku flour, Citric Acid.
Check Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Organic Spaghetti Style Noodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Liquid, Dried


