Is Miracle Noodle Plant Based Organic Noodles Spaghetti Style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored spaghetti-style strands offer a tender yet slightly slippery, springy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Commonly served hot with tomato, cream, or Asian-style sauces, used in stir-fries and soups, or chilled in salads. Reviewers note convenience, inconsistent texture across batches, and occasional packaging odor reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic konjac flour, citric acid.

Check Miracle Noodle Plant Based Organic Noodles Spaghetti Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupStir FryLunch