Is Miracle Noodle Plant Based Organic Noodles Spaghetti Style Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored spaghetti-style strands offer a tender yet slightly slippery, springy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Commonly served hot with tomato, cream, or Asian-style sauces, used in stir-fries and soups, or chilled in salads. Reviewers note convenience, inconsistent texture across batches, and occasional packaging odor reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic konjac flour, citric acid.

Check Miracle Noodle Plant Based Organic Noodles Spaghetti Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupStir FryLunch