Is Miracle Noodle Shirataki Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz Vegan?

Description
Overall, people seem to love Miracle Noodle Shirataki Angel Hair. They think it's a great low-carb alternative to pasta and that it's easy to use. Some people have complained about the price, but overall it seems to be worth it for most people. This product is made from plant-based ingredients and is gluten-free, vegan, and non-GMO. It's also low in calories and carbs.

Description
Overall, people seem to love Miracle Noodle Shirataki Angel Hair. They think it's a great low-carb alternative to pasta and that it's easy to use. Some people have complained about the price, but overall it seems to be worth it for most people. This product is made from plant-based ingredients and is gluten-free, vegan, and non-GMO. It's also low in calories and carbs.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Konnyaku (Glucomannan), Calcium Hydroxide, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products
Check Miracle Noodle Shirataki Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Noodle Shirataki Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Noodle Shirataki Angel Hair Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


